Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Ajwain Seed Whole - 100 g

Flavorful and strongly pungent, Ajwain seeds acts as a good stomachic, laxative and appetizer. Weight: 100g
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 116
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
6
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704172
Weight: 100g

What is it?

Common name: Ajwain, bishops weed, Thymol seeds, Ajma, Ajmodika, Onum, Thymol seeds, Carom Seeds, Bishop's weed

Botanical name: Carom copticum

Part used: seed

Carom is an spice and it is also known as the Ajwain. Carom Powder used in the process as a culinary spice, and as a part of the various types of drugs. Taste of Carom Powder are hot, bitter and affection. It acts as a good stomachic, laxative and appetizer. It is also used as an effective medicine in treating diseases such as abdominal tumor, pain, mouth disease, vomiting, bunch, treat ascites etc.

What is in it?

Ajwain contains per 100 gms :

Protein .........................................17.1%

Fat ................................................21.8%

Minerals ........................................7.9%

Fiber ..............................................21.2%

Carbohydrates ...............................24.6%

Ajwain also contains calcium, phosphorus, iron and vitamins thiamine, riboflavin and niacin.

How it will help you?

• Carom Powder are taken with gaud as it is believed that it purifies the blood and reduces lumbago.

• Carom Powder remedy removes kidney stone with the urinal flow.

• Carom Powder helps in stomach diseases as it cures digestion and acute dyspepsia.

• Carom Powder is remedy for indigestion and acidity

• Carom Powder is very effective in curing cough and cold.

How to take?

A tablespoon of seeds powder and tied up in a cloth bundle can be used for inhalation, during nasal congestion. It has a remarkable power to open up the clogged and congested nasal passage.


“A teaspoon of ajwain seeds powder with a little rock-salt or a mixture of the seeds powder and buttermilk can be taken for indigestion

What should you remember?

There are no known precautions to be taken when using the Ajwain seed powder for culinary purposes.

Why you should buy it?

· Pure Ayurveda herb sourced naturally and processed manually

· Free of pesticides and insecticides

· No artificial flavors, colors or preservatives. It’s truly natural

· Handled with love to gift you the mother earth’s love

What is it?

Common name: Ajwain, bishops weed, Thymol seeds, Ajma, Ajmodika, Onum, Thymol seeds, Carom Seeds, Bishop's weed

Botanical name: Carom copticum

Part used: seed

Carom is an spice and it is also known as the Ajwain. Carom Powder used in the process as a culinary spice, and as a part of the various types of drugs. Taste of Carom Powder are hot, bitter and affection. It acts as a good stomachic, laxative and appetizer. It is also used as an effective medicine in treating diseases such as abdominal tumor, pain, mouth disease, vomiting, bunch, treat ascites etc.

What is in it?

Ajwain contains per 100 gms :

Protein .........................................17.1%

Fat ................................................21.8%

Minerals ........................................7.9%

Fiber ..............................................21.2%

Carbohydrates ...............................24.6%

Ajwain also contains calcium, phosphorus, iron and vitamins thiamine, riboflavin and niacin.

How it will help you?

• Carom Powder are taken with gaud as it is believed that it purifies the blood and reduces lumbago.

• Carom Powder remedy removes kidney stone with the urinal flow.

• Carom Powder helps in stomach diseases as it cures digestion and acute dyspepsia.

• Carom Powder is remedy for indigestion and acidity

• Carom Powder is very effective in curing cough and cold.

How to take?

A tablespoon of seeds powder and tied up in a cloth bundle can be used for inhalation, during nasal congestion. It has a remarkable power to open up the clogged and congested nasal passage.


“A teaspoon of ajwain seeds powder with a little rock-salt or a mixture of the seeds powder and buttermilk can be taken for indigestion

What should you remember?

There are no known precautions to be taken when using the Ajwain seed powder for culinary purposes.

Why you should buy it?

· Pure Ayurveda herb sourced naturally and processed manually

· Free of pesticides and insecticides

· No artificial flavors, colors or preservatives. It’s truly natural

· Handled with love to gift you the mother earth’s love

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter