Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Amla Wild Fruit Powder - 250 g

Natural detoxfier for your system! Amla or Indian gooseberry is known for it's high content of Vitamin C and acts as a natural detoxfier. Amla wild fruit powder from Truu aids in cleansing the liver and kidney and can also be consumed by men to prevent impotency.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 220
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
12
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704063
Weight: 250gm

Amla fruit powder -
Common name: Amalaka, Amrtaphala, Dhatriphala
Botanical name: Emblica officinalis
Part used: Fruit

Amla, also known as amalaki or dhartriphala in Sanskrit, it is an Indian gooseberry that grows on Phyllanthus Emlica trees. It belongs to the family Euphorbiecae of deciduous trees and is scientifically identified as Emblica officinalis. The Amla fruits powder are sour and tangy and are popularly made into juices, jams and pie fillings for centuries.

What it contains:
The amla fruit powder contains protein, carbohydrate, fibre, minerals and vitamins.
Rich Source of Vitamin C
Vitamin C is important for human beings. It is necessary for the synthesis of the inter cellular cement "collagen". Collagen is responsible for keeping the cells of the body together. 100 Gms of amla contains - 700 mg Vitamin C.

Benefits:
• Amla powder is a source of Vitamin-C which makes it a mighty medicine against cough and cold. Its intake can provide immunity to the body and helps in reducing flu and throat infection.
• Amla powder can be helpful in preventing mouth ulcers. Rinsing with amla juice can reduce the occurrence of it.
• Amla powder is a stress reliever and can help in inducing sound sleep.
• Amla powder helps in improving memory and improves cognitive functions. It also aids in improving central nervous system of the body.
• It aids in proper functioning of liver and urinary system.
• It is a natural detoxifier and can aid in cleansing the liver and kidney.
• It can be consumed by people having thyroid problems.
• Amla powder juice can be consumed by men to prevent impotency and erectile dysfunction

How to use:
Amla powder can be taken as a hot or cold infusion in water, at night or upon rising. In some instances, taking amla powder in milk, ghee or another carrier substance may help to direct the herb to a specific tissue or organ, or guide it toward a particular kind of systemic support. . A typical dose of amla powder is ¼ – ½ teaspoon, once or twice daily, or as directed by your healthcare practitioner.

Weight: 250 gms

Amla fruit powder -
Common name: Amalaka, Amrtaphala, Dhatriphala
Botanical name: Emblica officinalis
Part used: Fruit

Amla, also known as amalaki or dhartriphala in Sanskrit, it is an Indian gooseberry that grows on Phyllanthus Emlica trees. It belongs to the family Euphorbiecae of deciduous trees and is scientifically identified as Emblica officinalis. The Amla fruits powder are sour and tangy and are popularly made into juices, jams and pie fillings for centuries.

What it contains:
The amla fruit powder contains protein, carbohydrate, fibre, minerals and vitamins.
Rich Source of Vitamin C
Vitamin C is important for human beings. It is necessary for the synthesis of the inter cellular cement "collagen". Collagen is responsible for keeping the cells of the body together. 100 Gms of amla contains - 700 mg Vitamin C.

Benefits:
• Amla powder is a source of Vitamin-C which makes it a mighty medicine against cough and cold. Its intake can provide immunity to the body and helps in reducing flu and throat infection.
• Amla powder can be helpful in preventing mouth ulcers. Rinsing with amla juice can reduce the occurrence of it.
• Amla powder is a stress reliever and can help in inducing sound sleep.
• Amla powder helps in improving memory and improves cognitive functions. It also aids in improving central nervous system of the body.
• It aids in proper functioning of liver and urinary system.
• It is a natural detoxifier and can aid in cleansing the liver and kidney.
• It can be consumed by people having thyroid problems.
• Amla powder juice can be consumed by men to prevent impotency and erectile dysfunction

How to use:
Amla powder can be taken as a hot or cold infusion in water, at night or upon rising. In some instances, taking amla powder in milk, ghee or another carrier substance may help to direct the herb to a specific tissue or organ, or guide it toward a particular kind of systemic support. . A typical dose of amla powder is ¼ – ½ teaspoon, once or twice daily, or as directed by your healthcare practitioner.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter