Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Babul Bark Powder - 250 g

Herbal dental care for your teeth & gums! Babul bark powder from Truu not only cares for your teeth and gums but can also be used to treat eczema, tonsilitis, conjunctivitis. Etc.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 226
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
12
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704062
Weight: 250gm

Common name: Barbara, Vavari,Babul

Botanical name: Acacia arabica

Part used: Bark
Strongly astringent, babul bark powder is used to contract and toughen mucous membranes throughout the body in much the same way as witch hazel or oak bark does. Babul may be made into a variety of preparations: for instance, a lotion for bleeding gums, a gargle for sore throats, a wash for eczema, an eyewash for conjunctivitis and other eye problems, and a douche for excessive vaginal discharge. The herb is taken internally to treat diarrhea, mainly in the form of a decoction of babul bark powder. In Ayurvedic medicine, babul is considered a remedy that is helpful for treating premature ejaculation.

Ingredients:
Babul bark contains arabinose, galactose, rhamnose and glucuronic acid. The bark of the tree also contains tannins and gallic acid. This is utilized for medicinal purposes.

Benefits:
• Babul bark powder is considered to be effective in the treatment of eczema. Babul gum is also believed to help with skin irritations. In fact, a paste made from babul leaves is known to help in rejuvenating the skin and keeping infections and rashes at bay.
• Bark powder are widely used for their ability to control bleeding and infection; thus, they can be used on wounds, cuts, and injuries.
• A decoction of babul bark powder helps to relieve symptoms of tonsillitis.
• Babul bark powder is popularly used for oral and dental hygiene. In fact, in the earlier days, people used to chew on a piece of this bark to strengthen their teeth and gums. Babul also works well for treating gum-related problems.
• A decoction of babul bark powder can be used as a vaginal douche.

How to use:
You can use bark powder of babul for teeth and gum problems. Take babul bark powder, clove, black pepper and mix to prepare tooth powder. Use this powder for massaging gums and teeth cleaning purpose.

Weight: 250 gms

Common name: Barbara, Vavari,Babul

Botanical name: Acacia arabica

Part used: Bark
Strongly astringent, babul bark powder is used to contract and toughen mucous membranes throughout the body in much the same way as witch hazel or oak bark does. Babul may be made into a variety of preparations: for instance, a lotion for bleeding gums, a gargle for sore throats, a wash for eczema, an eyewash for conjunctivitis and other eye problems, and a douche for excessive vaginal discharge. The herb is taken internally to treat diarrhea, mainly in the form of a decoction of babul bark powder. In Ayurvedic medicine, babul is considered a remedy that is helpful for treating premature ejaculation.

Ingredients:
Babul bark contains arabinose, galactose, rhamnose and glucuronic acid. The bark of the tree also contains tannins and gallic acid. This is utilized for medicinal purposes.

Benefits:
• Babul bark powder is considered to be effective in the treatment of eczema. Babul gum is also believed to help with skin irritations. In fact, a paste made from babul leaves is known to help in rejuvenating the skin and keeping infections and rashes at bay.
• Bark powder are widely used for their ability to control bleeding and infection; thus, they can be used on wounds, cuts, and injuries.
• A decoction of babul bark powder helps to relieve symptoms of tonsillitis.
• Babul bark powder is popularly used for oral and dental hygiene. In fact, in the earlier days, people used to chew on a piece of this bark to strengthen their teeth and gums. Babul also works well for treating gum-related problems.
• A decoction of babul bark powder can be used as a vaginal douche.

How to use:
You can use bark powder of babul for teeth and gum problems. Take babul bark powder, clove, black pepper and mix to prepare tooth powder. Use this powder for massaging gums and teeth cleaning purpose.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter