Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Baheda Fruit Powder - 100 g

Baheda fruit powder is an ancient medicinal herb. It is very effective in case of throat and respiratory problems. Weight: 100g
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 166
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
9
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704154
Weight: 100g

What is it?
Common name: Beleric Myrobalan, Bibhitaki, Bahera, Bahira, Bilhitak, Baheda, Vibhidhaka, Bastard Myrobalan, Bedda Nut.
Botanical name: Beleric, Belliric Myrobalan,
Part used: fruit baheda belongs to the family Combretaceae commonly know as ‘haritaki’ or ‘Harad’ in Ayurveda. . The dried fruits are rich in tannins. The fruits powder also contain a variety of carbohydrates, glucose and sorbitol etc. In case of stomach disorders it is unique beneficial over other medicines to strengthen the stomach.

What is in it ?
Foreign matter 2 %, Total ash 7 %, Acid insoluble ash 1 %, Alcohol soluble extractive 8 %, Water soluble extractive 35 %,seed extract38.6% yellow oil, bark extract1.4-7% tannin.
How it will help you?
Behada powder is said to be most effective on kapha and beneficial for eyes & eye diseases, increases hair, cures soreness of throat, nose problems, purifies blood, throat diseases, cough, heart disease, anemia, jaundice, white "Lep" rosy and destroys germs. In case of stomach disorders it is unique beneficial over other medicines to strengthen the stomach. Behada fruit powder are bitter, quench thirst, control vomiting, remove vata and cures bronchitis. it is especially effective in case of throat and respiratory problem.

How to take?
Take baheda fruit powder 3-6 gms per day

What is it?
Common name: Beleric Myrobalan, Bibhitaki, Bahera, Bahira, Bilhitak, Baheda, Vibhidhaka, Bastard Myrobalan, Bedda Nut.
Botanical name: Beleric, Belliric Myrobalan,
Part used: fruit baheda belongs to the family Combretaceae commonly know as ‘haritaki’ or ‘Harad’ in Ayurveda. . The dried fruits are rich in tannins. The fruits powder also contain a variety of carbohydrates, glucose and sorbitol etc. In case of stomach disorders it is unique beneficial over other medicines to strengthen the stomach.

What is in it ?
Foreign matter 2 %, Total ash 7 %, Acid insoluble ash 1 %, Alcohol soluble extractive 8 %, Water soluble extractive 35 %,seed extract38.6% yellow oil, bark extract1.4-7% tannin.
How it will help you?
Behada powder is said to be most effective on kapha and beneficial for eyes & eye diseases, increases hair, cures soreness of throat, nose problems, purifies blood, throat diseases, cough, heart disease, anemia, jaundice, white "Lep" rosy and destroys germs. In case of stomach disorders it is unique beneficial over other medicines to strengthen the stomach. Behada fruit powder are bitter, quench thirst, control vomiting, remove vata and cures bronchitis. it is especially effective in case of throat and respiratory problem.

How to take?
Take baheda fruit powder 3-6 gms per day

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter