Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Bhringraj Leaves Powder - 250 g

Get the multi benefits of this powerful herb and get amazing hair, skin and health. Bhringraj leaves powder from Truu has an anti-inflammatory and soothing property. It can also be used to treat respiratory problems.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 235
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
12
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704072
Weight: 250gm

Bhringraj leaves powder:
What is it -
Common Name: Bhringraj, Babri, Galagara, Gunta-kalagara, Kaikeshi, Karisha-langanni, Karisirang-kanni
Botanical name: Eclipta Alba
Parts Used: leaves

We supply natural Bhringraj Powder, prepared by grinding the dried bhringraj leaves. The raw plant leaves are brought from the quality driven botanic gardens and organic farms. Our Bhringraj Powder does not contain any pesticide or harmful chemical substances, and is 100% natural, pure, and safe. We provide Bhringraj Powder in different packaging, as per the client’s requirements.

Bringaraj powder is “the ruler of the hair” and is famed for its ability to restore youthful color and shine to hair, as well as encourage its regrowth. Bhringraj is a rejuvenative tonic for Pitta and the liver. Bhringraj oil is an ancient formulation for hair loss, premature greying, skin allergies, and any manner of devitalized hair and skin. Bhringraj herb is also a powerful tonic for the blood and is tridoshic, and consequently has a wide range of applications. It is great for hair conditions, loose and falling teeth, skin conditions, mental disorders, and conditions of the liver and spleen including cirrhosis and chronic hepatitis.

What it contains:
The leaves powder of the plant contain a rich amount of protein. The chief constituents of Bhringaraj are coumestan derivatives like wedololactone[1.6%], demethylwedelolactone, desmethyl-wedelolactone-7glucoside and other constituents are ecliptal, ß-amyrin, luteolin-7-O-glucoside, hentriacontanol, heptacosanol, stigmasterol. It is known for its anticancer, antileprotic, analgesic, antioxidant, antimyotoxic, antihaemorrhagic, antihepatotoxic, antiviral, antibacterial, spasmogenic, hypotensive and ovicidal properties.

Benefits:
• Its powder is useful in treatment of intestinal parasites, anemia, asthma, hepatitis, skin diseases, night blindness, piles and spleen enlargement
• Bhringraj powder has an anti-inflammatory effect and may be applied to insect bites, scorpion stings, swellings and other skin diseases
• It may be used to prevent habitual abortion and miscarriage and also in cases of post-delivery uterine pain

How to use:
Adults, 1 or 2g twice daily before meals with honey, ghee or warm water. Or as advised by your health practitioner.

Weight: 250 gms

Bhringraj leaves powder:
What is it -
Common Name: Bhringraj, Babri, Galagara, Gunta-kalagara, Kaikeshi, Karisha-langanni, Karisirang-kanni
Botanical name: Eclipta Alba
Parts Used: leaves

We supply natural Bhringraj Powder, prepared by grinding the dried bhringraj leaves. The raw plant leaves are brought from the quality driven botanic gardens and organic farms. Our Bhringraj Powder does not contain any pesticide or harmful chemical substances, and is 100% natural, pure, and safe. We provide Bhringraj Powder in different packaging, as per the client’s requirements.

Bringaraj powder is “the ruler of the hair” and is famed for its ability to restore youthful color and shine to hair, as well as encourage its regrowth. Bhringraj is a rejuvenative tonic for Pitta and the liver. Bhringraj oil is an ancient formulation for hair loss, premature greying, skin allergies, and any manner of devitalized hair and skin. Bhringraj herb is also a powerful tonic for the blood and is tridoshic, and consequently has a wide range of applications. It is great for hair conditions, loose and falling teeth, skin conditions, mental disorders, and conditions of the liver and spleen including cirrhosis and chronic hepatitis.

What it contains:
The leaves powder of the plant contain a rich amount of protein. The chief constituents of Bhringaraj are coumestan derivatives like wedololactone[1.6%], demethylwedelolactone, desmethyl-wedelolactone-7glucoside and other constituents are ecliptal, ß-amyrin, luteolin-7-O-glucoside, hentriacontanol, heptacosanol, stigmasterol. It is known for its anticancer, antileprotic, analgesic, antioxidant, antimyotoxic, antihaemorrhagic, antihepatotoxic, antiviral, antibacterial, spasmogenic, hypotensive and ovicidal properties.

Benefits:
• Its powder is useful in treatment of intestinal parasites, anemia, asthma, hepatitis, skin diseases, night blindness, piles and spleen enlargement
• Bhringraj powder has an anti-inflammatory effect and may be applied to insect bites, scorpion stings, swellings and other skin diseases
• It may be used to prevent habitual abortion and miscarriage and also in cases of post-delivery uterine pain

How to use:
Adults, 1 or 2g twice daily before meals with honey, ghee or warm water. Or as advised by your health practitioner.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter