Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Coriander Tea - 100 g

Herbal tea from pure coriander seed and naturally caffeine. This coriander tea from Truu aids in digestion and also helps lower blood sugar.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904200
Weight: 100g

Coriander seed Tea:
• Pure Coriander seed Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness

Common name: Coriandrum sativum, Chinese parsley, Cilantro, Coriandri Fructus, Dhanyaka, Koriander, Kustumburi, Dhaniya
Botanical name: Coriandrum sativum
Origin- India

Coriander is a pleasantly sweet spice with a lemony top note. It is commonly used in chili and curry dishes. The coriander plant produces both a spice and an herb. The leaf is known as cilantro and when the plant goes to seed, we harvest the coriander seed. Coriander is used in many types of ethnic cooking, such as Latino, Middle Eastern, and Indian.

Benefits:
Aids in digestion
Eye care
Lowers blood sugar
A good source of iron

Coriander seed Tea:
• Pure Coriander seed Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness

Common name: Coriandrum sativum, Chinese parsley, Cilantro, Coriandri Fructus, Dhanyaka, Koriander, Kustumburi, Dhaniya
Botanical name: Coriandrum sativum
Origin- India

Coriander is a pleasantly sweet spice with a lemony top note. It is commonly used in chili and curry dishes. The coriander plant produces both a spice and an herb. The leaf is known as cilantro and when the plant goes to seed, we harvest the coriander seed. Coriander is used in many types of ethnic cooking, such as Latino, Middle Eastern, and Indian.

Benefits:
Aids in digestion
Eye care
Lowers blood sugar
A good source of iron

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter