Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Cumin Tea - 100 g

A natural immune booster and an excellent blood purifier, enjoy a cup of cumin tea from Truu that is loaded with numerous health benefits.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904201
Weight: 100g

Cumin seed Tea:
• Pure Cumin seed Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshnes
Common name: Cumin, Comino, Jeera , Zeera, Seeragam
Botanical name: Cuminum cyminum
Origin- India

Jeera or cumin seed is an oblong shaped, sharp flavored and dark colored aromatic spice that is placed second to pepper in the context of importance. It is actually the dried fruit of an annual, thin-stemmed cumin plant, which belongs to parsley family. The plant has a short height of 25-30 centimeters and has white to red colored flowers. These flowers produce the fruits for the plant that are consumed all over the world as a flavoring agent in whole or grounded form.

Benefits:
Improves kidney function
Immune booster
excellent blood purifier
Prevents flatulence and indigestion

 

 

Cumin seed Tea:
• Pure Cumin seed Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshnes
Common name: Cumin, Comino, Jeera , Zeera, Seeragam
Botanical name: Cuminum cyminum
Origin- India

Jeera or cumin seed is an oblong shaped, sharp flavored and dark colored aromatic spice that is placed second to pepper in the context of importance. It is actually the dried fruit of an annual, thin-stemmed cumin plant, which belongs to parsley family. The plant has a short height of 25-30 centimeters and has white to red colored flowers. These flowers produce the fruits for the plant that are consumed all over the world as a flavoring agent in whole or grounded form.

Benefits:
Improves kidney function
Immune booster
excellent blood purifier
Prevents flatulence and indigestion

 

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter