Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Fennel Tea - 100 g

A healthy tea that is packed with numerous health benefits, fennel tea from Truu is naturally caffeine free and regular intake can help absorb cholesterol and also fight bad breath.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904202
Weight: 100g

Fennel Seed Tea:
• Pure Fennel seed Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: Fennel, sweet fennel, bitter fennel, carosella, Florence fennel, finocchio, garden fennel, large fennel, wild fennel, saunf
Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare
Origin- India

Fennel seeds are air dried and grounded into fine powder. Fennel seed powder is available ready-made in stores. One can select according to brand preference. The powder has to be stored in air-tight bottles away from moisture and pests. It can be liberally sprinkled on soups, salads and stocks to flavor them. It can also be spread on pasta, pizza and eggs. It can also flavor dal, sambhar and other bean dishes. Fennel powder is also used in chicken and fish dishes. Fennel powder is used in marinades.

Benefits:
Cholesterol absorption
Beats Bad Breath
Relieves Water Retention
Protects Against Cancers

 

 

 

 

 

Fennel Seed Tea:
• Pure Fennel seed Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: Fennel, sweet fennel, bitter fennel, carosella, Florence fennel, finocchio, garden fennel, large fennel, wild fennel, saunf
Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare
Origin- India

Fennel seeds are air dried and grounded into fine powder. Fennel seed powder is available ready-made in stores. One can select according to brand preference. The powder has to be stored in air-tight bottles away from moisture and pests. It can be liberally sprinkled on soups, salads and stocks to flavor them. It can also be spread on pasta, pizza and eggs. It can also flavor dal, sambhar and other bean dishes. Fennel powder is also used in chicken and fish dishes. Fennel powder is used in marinades.

Benefits:
Cholesterol absorption
Beats Bad Breath
Relieves Water Retention
Protects Against Cancers

 

 

 

 

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter