Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Garlic Tea - 100 g

A herbal tea that is made from pure garlic which is antiseptic in nature and also regulates blood sugar. The garlic tea from Truu is also a powerful immune booster.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904203
Weight: 100g

Garlic Tea:
• Pure Garlic Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: garlic (English); ajo (Spanish); ail (French); arishtha, lashuna (Sanskrit); lasan (Hindu and Gujarat); vellaipundu (Tamil).
Botanical name: Allium sativum
Origin- India

Garlic is a member of the lily family along with chives, shallots and onions. Garlic roots are an uncommon culinary ingredient, primarily because they are customarily trimmed from the bulb and discarded after harvest. They are considered an almost obscure secondary crop for garlic growers. The plant is edible in its entirety, though. Garlic roots can be harvested during the plant's green garlic stage and throughout its maturity.

Benefits:
Regulates blood sugar
Powerful Cancer Fighter
Boosting the immune system
Inflammation

 

Garlic Tea:
• Pure Garlic Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: garlic (English); ajo (Spanish); ail (French); arishtha, lashuna (Sanskrit); lasan (Hindu and Gujarat); vellaipundu (Tamil).
Botanical name: Allium sativum
Origin- India

Garlic is a member of the lily family along with chives, shallots and onions. Garlic roots are an uncommon culinary ingredient, primarily because they are customarily trimmed from the bulb and discarded after harvest. They are considered an almost obscure secondary crop for garlic growers. The plant is edible in its entirety, though. Garlic roots can be harvested during the plant's green garlic stage and throughout its maturity.

Benefits:
Regulates blood sugar
Powerful Cancer Fighter
Boosting the immune system
Inflammation

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter