Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Gotukola Tea - 100 g

Suppress anxiety and treat stress naturally with a cup of gotukola tea. Gotukola tea from Truu is made from pure gotukola leaves and also helps treat insomnia. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 398
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
20
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904205
Weight: 100g

Gotukola leaf Tea:
• Pure Gotukola Leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: Gotu kola, Indian Pennywort (English), Brahmi (Hindi), Manduukaparani
Botanical name: Centella asiatica
Origin- India
Gotu kola is a perennial plant native to India, Japan, China, Indonesia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, and the South Pacific. A member of the parsley family, it has no taste or smell. It thrives in and around water. It has small fan-shaped green leaves with white or light purple-to-pink flowers, and small oval fruit. The leaves and stems of the gotu kola plant are used as medicine.

Benefits:
Venous insufficiency and varicose veins
Wound healing and skin lesions
Anxiety
Insomnia

 

Gotukola leaf Tea:
• Pure Gotukola Leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: Gotu kola, Indian Pennywort (English), Brahmi (Hindi), Manduukaparani
Botanical name: Centella asiatica
Origin- India
Gotu kola is a perennial plant native to India, Japan, China, Indonesia, South Africa, Sri Lanka, and the South Pacific. A member of the parsley family, it has no taste or smell. It thrives in and around water. It has small fan-shaped green leaves with white or light purple-to-pink flowers, and small oval fruit. The leaves and stems of the gotu kola plant are used as medicine.

Benefits:
Venous insufficiency and varicose veins
Wound healing and skin lesions
Anxiety
Insomnia

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter