Free Delivery For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
CLOSE

Gymnema Leaves Powder - 100 g

Gymnema leaves powder renowned for its medicinal value and health benefits. It reduces cravings for sweets thereby balancing sugar levels. Weight: 100g
Rs. 229
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
7
Green Points



Availability: Out of stock
Estimated Delivery: 10 - 15 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Brand: Truu Herbs
SKU: G17031704180
Weight: 100g

Gymnema Leaf 
• Pure Gymnema Leaves 
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: Gurmar, Gymnema inodum, Gymnema montanum, Gymnema sylvestre, kogilam, madhunashini, mangala gymnema
Botanical name:. Gymnema sylvestre
Origin- India
Gymnema sylvestre is an herb found in the tropical forests of India and Asia. Gymnema has historic use as a therapy for diabetes and arthritis and has also earned significant recent interest as a multi-supportive therapy for weight management. Evidence suggests gymnema can reduce cravings for sweets, reduce sugar absorption during digestion, and aid in balancing blood sugar levels.
Benefits:
Appetite Suppression
Blocks Sugar Absorption
Nutritional Support for Diabetics

Gymnema Leaf 
• Pure Gymnema Leaves 
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: Gurmar, Gymnema inodum, Gymnema montanum, Gymnema sylvestre, kogilam, madhunashini, mangala gymnema
Botanical name:. Gymnema sylvestre
Origin- India
Gymnema sylvestre is an herb found in the tropical forests of India and Asia. Gymnema has historic use as a therapy for diabetes and arthritis and has also earned significant recent interest as a multi-supportive therapy for weight management. Evidence suggests gymnema can reduce cravings for sweets, reduce sugar absorption during digestion, and aid in balancing blood sugar levels.
Benefits:
Appetite Suppression
Blocks Sugar Absorption
Nutritional Support for Diabetics

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter