Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Kalmegh Leaves Powder - 250 g

Antioxidant rich and anti-inflammatory in nature, kalmegh leaves are used in the treatment of HIV/AIDS and cancer. Kalmegh leaves powder from Truu is used in formulations for digestive support, liver and gall bladder protection, jaundice, anemia, etc.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 272
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
14
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704078
Weight: 250gm

Kalmegh leaves powder:
What is it -
Common name: Kalmegh (Hindi), Kalmegha (Snaskrit), Chuanxinlian (Chinese), Kalupnath , Kirayat (Hindi), Mahatita (King of Bitters), Alui , Bhunimba , Bhui-neem , Yavatikta (Sanskrit), Sam biloto (Malay
Botanical name: Andrographis paniculata
Part used: leaves
• We are a leading producer and supplier of Kalmegh Leaves powder(Andrographis Paniculetta Leaves) that are effective anti-biotic, anti-viral, anti-parasitic and immune system stimulant. These leaves are more famous liver-protective herb milk thistle. The Kalmegh Leaves powder that we offer are high on demand in the market. Kalmegh leaves powder is also a reputed Homoeopathic drug. In Bengal (India), household medicine known as "Alui" is prepared from fresh leaves and is given to children suffering from stomach complaints

What it contains:
• The leaves powder is bitter, acrid, cooling, laxative, vulnerary, antipyretic, antiperiodic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, depurative, soporific, anthelmintic, digestive and useful in hyperdispsia, buring sensation, wounds, ulcers, chronic fever, malarial and intermittent fevers, inflammations, cough, bronchitis, skin diseases, leprosy, colic, flatulence, diarrhoea, dysentery, haemorrhoids
• Kalmegh leaves powder acquires antityphoid and antibiotic properties
• It has been proved to be hepatopratective drug.

Benefits:
• It is mainly used in formulations for digestive support, liver and gall bladder protection, jaundice, anemia, intestinal worms infestation relive constipation and to relive habitual constipation
• It is also used in Ayurveda for yuvan pidika (acne), diarrhea, for smooth expectoration and general debility
• Helps to reduce swelling, skin allergies and urinary tract infection

How to use:
The usual daily dose of kalmegh leaves powder for common cold, sinusitis, and tonsillitis is 60 mg

Weight: 250 gms

Kalmegh leaves powder:
What is it -
Common name: Kalmegh (Hindi), Kalmegha (Snaskrit), Chuanxinlian (Chinese), Kalupnath , Kirayat (Hindi), Mahatita (King of Bitters), Alui , Bhunimba , Bhui-neem , Yavatikta (Sanskrit), Sam biloto (Malay
Botanical name: Andrographis paniculata
Part used: leaves
• We are a leading producer and supplier of Kalmegh Leaves powder(Andrographis Paniculetta Leaves) that are effective anti-biotic, anti-viral, anti-parasitic and immune system stimulant. These leaves are more famous liver-protective herb milk thistle. The Kalmegh Leaves powder that we offer are high on demand in the market. Kalmegh leaves powder is also a reputed Homoeopathic drug. In Bengal (India), household medicine known as "Alui" is prepared from fresh leaves and is given to children suffering from stomach complaints

What it contains:
• The leaves powder is bitter, acrid, cooling, laxative, vulnerary, antipyretic, antiperiodic, anti-inflammatory, expectorant, depurative, soporific, anthelmintic, digestive and useful in hyperdispsia, buring sensation, wounds, ulcers, chronic fever, malarial and intermittent fevers, inflammations, cough, bronchitis, skin diseases, leprosy, colic, flatulence, diarrhoea, dysentery, haemorrhoids
• Kalmegh leaves powder acquires antityphoid and antibiotic properties
• It has been proved to be hepatopratective drug.

Benefits:
• It is mainly used in formulations for digestive support, liver and gall bladder protection, jaundice, anemia, intestinal worms infestation relive constipation and to relive habitual constipation
• It is also used in Ayurveda for yuvan pidika (acne), diarrhea, for smooth expectoration and general debility
• Helps to reduce swelling, skin allergies and urinary tract infection

How to use:
The usual daily dose of kalmegh leaves powder for common cold, sinusitis, and tonsillitis is 60 mg

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter