Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Liquorice Tea - 100 g

Licorice, also known as mulethi, is a herb from the legume family. It has numerous health benefits. It aids respiratory infections and combats digestive ailments. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 398
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
20
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904209
Weight: 100g

Product Description
Licorice Root Tea
• Pure Licorice Root Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: mulethi, Yastimadhu, Madhuka, Jethimadhu
Botanical name: Glycyrrhiza glabra
Origin- India
Licorice root is one of the most widely used medicinal herbs worldwide and is the single most used herb in Chinese medicine today. It was used by the Egyptians as a flavoring for a drink called Mai-sus.

Benefits:
Sore Throat and Cough
Depression
High Cholesterol and Heart Disease
Weight Loss

 

Product Description
Licorice Root Tea
• Pure Licorice Root Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: mulethi, Yastimadhu, Madhuka, Jethimadhu
Botanical name: Glycyrrhiza glabra
Origin- India
Licorice root is one of the most widely used medicinal herbs worldwide and is the single most used herb in Chinese medicine today. It was used by the Egyptians as a flavoring for a drink called Mai-sus.

Benefits:
Sore Throat and Cough
Depression
High Cholesterol and Heart Disease
Weight Loss

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter