Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Manjistha Roots Powder - 250 g

Manjistha roots is considered as an ayurvedic superfood which is highly beneficial for women. Manjistha roots powder from Truu has a calming effect and pacifies the mind. It is anti-diabetic and also promotes healing of skin.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 330
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
17
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704079
Weight: 250gm

Manjistha root powder:
What is it -
Common name: Indian Madder, Manjishtha, Manjit.
Botanical name: Rubia cordifolia
Part used: root

Manjistha Powder is the best blood purifying herb. It cools and detoxifies the blood and dissolves obstructions in the blood flow.
According to Ayurveda Manjistha Powder is the herb for problems related to skin.
Skin problems occur when the body tries to remove toxins from blood through the skin. In such conditions Manjistha Powder binds all the toxins in the blood and removes them. Thus reduces the skin problems.

Benefits:
• It controls irritation of nerves and pacifies mind.
• Manjistha Powder is also antidiabetic and useful in urinary calculi.
• It is used as rejuvenative in Pigmentation of the skin and general debility.
• It is useful in gastrointestinal ailment like loss of appetite, dyspepsia, worm infestations.
• It also corrects the functioning of the whole urinary system and prevents kidney stones.
• It promotes healing of the skin tissues damaged by injury or infection.
• Manjistha Powder is used both externally and internally. It helps to gain luster and glow of the skin.
• Manjistha Powder also has healing properties that helps to protect gums from receding.

How to use:
Mix 1/4 to 1/2 tsp of powder. with warm water‚ once or twice daily‚ or as recommended by your healthcare practitioner.

Weight: 250 gms

Manjistha root powder:
What is it -
Common name: Indian Madder, Manjishtha, Manjit.
Botanical name: Rubia cordifolia
Part used: root

Manjistha Powder is the best blood purifying herb. It cools and detoxifies the blood and dissolves obstructions in the blood flow.
According to Ayurveda Manjistha Powder is the herb for problems related to skin.
Skin problems occur when the body tries to remove toxins from blood through the skin. In such conditions Manjistha Powder binds all the toxins in the blood and removes them. Thus reduces the skin problems.

Benefits:
• It controls irritation of nerves and pacifies mind.
• Manjistha Powder is also antidiabetic and useful in urinary calculi.
• It is used as rejuvenative in Pigmentation of the skin and general debility.
• It is useful in gastrointestinal ailment like loss of appetite, dyspepsia, worm infestations.
• It also corrects the functioning of the whole urinary system and prevents kidney stones.
• It promotes healing of the skin tissues damaged by injury or infection.
• Manjistha Powder is used both externally and internally. It helps to gain luster and glow of the skin.
• Manjistha Powder also has healing properties that helps to protect gums from receding.

How to use:
Mix 1/4 to 1/2 tsp of powder. with warm water‚ once or twice daily‚ or as recommended by your healthcare practitioner.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter