Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Marod Phali Fruit Powder - 250 g

Used in various traditional herbal remedies, the roots and stem barks of marod phali are expectorant, astringent and are also used for improving physical stamina and strength. Marod phali fruit powder from Truu are useful in colic, scabies, gastric problems, diabetes, diarrhea and dysentery.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 393
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
20
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704118
Weight: 250gm

Marod Phali fruit powder:
Common name: bhendu, damni, jonka phal, kapasi,maror phal ,Marod Phali
botanical name: Helicteres isora
part used: fruit
Helicteres isora which is commonly known as Marod Phali in Hindi,Indian Screw Tree, Nut Leaved Screw Tree in English.Uses: The roots and stem barks are expectorant, demulcent, astringent,and constipating.They are useful in colic, scabies,gastric problems, diabetes, diarrhea and dysentery. The powdered seeds are used to cure ulcers in ears, dysentery and stomachache.

Benefits:
1. The roots and stem barks are expectorant, demulcent, astringent,and constipating.They are useful in colic, scabies,gastric problems, diabetes, diarrhea and dysentery.
2. The powdered seeds are used to cure ulcers in ears, dysentery and stomachache.
3. According to Ayurveda,seeds are astringent, laxative, anthelmintic, aphrodisiac, alexipharmic and tonic.
4. It is also used in intestinal worms and colicUses: Shilajit works as a powerful anti oxidant thereby delaying aging.
5. It is extensively used for general physical strengthening, anti-aging, blood sugar stabilization,injury healing, urinary tract rejuvenation
6. It also enhanced brain functioning potency, bone healing, kidney rejuvenation
7. It improves immune system,arthritis, hypertension, obesity and many other diseases
8. Effective in treating kidney, and lower back painThreaten abortion, Leucorrhoea, Seminal debilityEfficient in treating dryness of the lungs and throat, consumptive diseases (lingering cough, dry cough), tuberculosis and blood- tinged sputum.

Weight: 250 gms

Marod Phali fruit powder:
Common name: bhendu, damni, jonka phal, kapasi,maror phal ,Marod Phali
botanical name: Helicteres isora
part used: fruit
Helicteres isora which is commonly known as Marod Phali in Hindi,Indian Screw Tree, Nut Leaved Screw Tree in English.Uses: The roots and stem barks are expectorant, demulcent, astringent,and constipating.They are useful in colic, scabies,gastric problems, diabetes, diarrhea and dysentery. The powdered seeds are used to cure ulcers in ears, dysentery and stomachache.

Benefits:
1. The roots and stem barks are expectorant, demulcent, astringent,and constipating.They are useful in colic, scabies,gastric problems, diabetes, diarrhea and dysentery.
2. The powdered seeds are used to cure ulcers in ears, dysentery and stomachache.
3. According to Ayurveda,seeds are astringent, laxative, anthelmintic, aphrodisiac, alexipharmic and tonic.
4. It is also used in intestinal worms and colicUses: Shilajit works as a powerful anti oxidant thereby delaying aging.
5. It is extensively used for general physical strengthening, anti-aging, blood sugar stabilization,injury healing, urinary tract rejuvenation
6. It also enhanced brain functioning potency, bone healing, kidney rejuvenation
7. It improves immune system,arthritis, hypertension, obesity and many other diseases
8. Effective in treating kidney, and lower back painThreaten abortion, Leucorrhoea, Seminal debilityEfficient in treating dryness of the lungs and throat, consumptive diseases (lingering cough, dry cough), tuberculosis and blood- tinged sputum.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter