Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Mint Tea - 10 Tea Bags

This garden fresh fine tea has been processed with natural flavour extracts and is so delightful and crisp. It has the ability to improve digestion, reduce pain, eliminate inflammation and relax the body and mind.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904227
Weight: 200gm

• Pure Mint leaves Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: pudina, Garden Mint, Mackerel Mint.
Botanical name: Mentha peprita
Origin- India

Delightful, refreshing, and invigorating are a few words that come to mind after savoring this tea. This blended infusion of mints specifically from the Pacific Northwest, gives this tea just the right harmony. Simple and minty, enjoy a cup with lemon and honey, or brew as a sun tea.

Benefits:

Digestion
Respiratory Disorders and Coughs
Female Sterility
Depression and Fatigue

Preparation Method
. Pour hot water
. Dip the tea bag
. wait for a minute
. Add sweetener
. Enjoy the goodness of nature

 

Quantity: 10 tea bags

• Pure Mint leaves Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: pudina, Garden Mint, Mackerel Mint.
Botanical name: Mentha peprita
Origin- India

Delightful, refreshing, and invigorating are a few words that come to mind after savoring this tea. This blended infusion of mints specifically from the Pacific Northwest, gives this tea just the right harmony. Simple and minty, enjoy a cup with lemon and honey, or brew as a sun tea.

Benefits:

Digestion
Respiratory Disorders and Coughs
Female Sterility
Depression and Fatigue

Preparation Method
. Pour hot water
. Dip the tea bag
. wait for a minute
. Add sweetener
. Enjoy the goodness of nature

 

Quantity: 10 tea bags

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 200gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter