Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Moringa Tea - 10 Tea Bags

Moringa tea consists of a number of nutritional values which can help you stay active throughout the day. It detoxifies the body and even supports in strengthening the immune system.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904228
Weight: 200gm

Common name: Drumstick tree, Horseradish tree, Senjana , Muringai, Murungai , Shevga , Mashinga
Botanical name: Moringa oleifera
Part used: leaves

Moringa Oleifera Leaves Powder
Moringa leaves powder RDA
Nutrient in Moringa leaves powder %RDA in 25g Moringa leaves powder for children %RDA in 50g Moringa leaves powder for pregnant women
Protein 42% 21%
Calcium 125% 84%
Magnesium 61% 54%
Potassium 41% 22%
Iron 71% 94%
Vitamin A 310% 162%
Vitamin C 22% 9%

Here are the benefits of continuous intake of Moringa Tea:
1. Increases the Natural Defenses of the body
2. Provides nourishment to the eyes and the brain.
3. Promotes metabolism with bio-available ingredients
4. Promotes the Cell structure of the body
5. Promotes natural Serum cholesterol.
6. Lowers the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.
7. Promotes the normal functioning of the liver and the kidney.
8. Beautifies the skin
9. Promotes energy
10. Promotes proper digestion
11. Acts as an antioxidant
12. Takes care of the immune system of the body
13. Promotes healthy circulatory system
14. It is an anti-inflammatory
15. Gives a feeling of general wellness
16. Supports the normal sugar levels of the body.

Preparation Method
. Pour hot water
. Dip the tea bag
. wait for a minute
. Add sweetener
. Enjoy the goodness of nature

 

 

Quantity: 10 tea bags

Common name: Drumstick tree, Horseradish tree, Senjana , Muringai, Murungai , Shevga , Mashinga
Botanical name: Moringa oleifera
Part used: leaves

Moringa Oleifera Leaves Powder
Moringa leaves powder RDA
Nutrient in Moringa leaves powder %RDA in 25g Moringa leaves powder for children %RDA in 50g Moringa leaves powder for pregnant women
Protein 42% 21%
Calcium 125% 84%
Magnesium 61% 54%
Potassium 41% 22%
Iron 71% 94%
Vitamin A 310% 162%
Vitamin C 22% 9%

Here are the benefits of continuous intake of Moringa Tea:
1. Increases the Natural Defenses of the body
2. Provides nourishment to the eyes and the brain.
3. Promotes metabolism with bio-available ingredients
4. Promotes the Cell structure of the body
5. Promotes natural Serum cholesterol.
6. Lowers the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.
7. Promotes the normal functioning of the liver and the kidney.
8. Beautifies the skin
9. Promotes energy
10. Promotes proper digestion
11. Acts as an antioxidant
12. Takes care of the immune system of the body
13. Promotes healthy circulatory system
14. It is an anti-inflammatory
15. Gives a feeling of general wellness
16. Supports the normal sugar levels of the body.

Preparation Method
. Pour hot water
. Dip the tea bag
. wait for a minute
. Add sweetener
. Enjoy the goodness of nature

 

 

Quantity: 10 tea bags

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 200gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter