Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Mucuna Seed Powder - 100 g

Kick start your day with a spoonful of Mucuna seed powder to your juice, water or tea and boost your immune system. Weight: 100 g
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 188
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
10
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704148
Weight: 100g

What is it?
Common name: Kapikachu, Atmagupta, Kaunch, Velvet bean
Botanical name: Mucuna Prurient
Part used: seed
Mucuna pruriens, also known as cowhage, and velvet bean contains a very powerful neurotransmitter pre-cursor l-dopa. Mucuna pruriens is a reputed remedy of ayurveda in nervous and sexual diseases. Traditionally, mucuna pruriens is commonly used as carminative, hypertensive and hypoglycemic agent.
What is in it?
Seeds contain L-dopa (4-3, 4-dihydroxy phenyladaline) gluthione, lecithin, gallic acid, glycosides, nicotine, prurenine, prurenidine, dark brown viscous oil. alkaloids mucanine, tannic acid, resin, lecithin
It has Anthelmintic, Diuretic, Aphrodisiac, Nervine, Astringent, Rejuvenative, Analgesic, Carminative properties.
How it will help you?
• Enhanced libido & sexual performance
• Increased energy levels
• Decreased body fat & cellulite
• Regeneration & healing of organs
• Strengthened immune system
• Proper functioning of the brain
• Improved sleep
• Decrease wrinkles
• Improved skin texture and appearance
• Increased bone density and reversal of osteoporosis
• Increased lean muscle mass
• Improved mood and sense of well being
• Improved cholestrol profile

How to take?
Begin by taking 1/4 teaspoon each day and if no negative reactions occur work up to 1 teaspoon 1 - 3 times daily. Mix with water, juice, yogurt, add to a smoothie, or infuse into a tea.
What should you remember?
There are no documented side effects from those using mucuna, which makes it very safe to use for most people.
Mucuna pruriens, however, should not be consumed by pregnant women.

What is it?
Common name: Kapikachu, Atmagupta, Kaunch, Velvet bean
Botanical name: Mucuna Prurient
Part used: seed
Mucuna pruriens, also known as cowhage, and velvet bean contains a very powerful neurotransmitter pre-cursor l-dopa. Mucuna pruriens is a reputed remedy of ayurveda in nervous and sexual diseases. Traditionally, mucuna pruriens is commonly used as carminative, hypertensive and hypoglycemic agent.
What is in it?
Seeds contain L-dopa (4-3, 4-dihydroxy phenyladaline) gluthione, lecithin, gallic acid, glycosides, nicotine, prurenine, prurenidine, dark brown viscous oil. alkaloids mucanine, tannic acid, resin, lecithin
It has Anthelmintic, Diuretic, Aphrodisiac, Nervine, Astringent, Rejuvenative, Analgesic, Carminative properties.
How it will help you?
• Enhanced libido & sexual performance
• Increased energy levels
• Decreased body fat & cellulite
• Regeneration & healing of organs
• Strengthened immune system
• Proper functioning of the brain
• Improved sleep
• Decrease wrinkles
• Improved skin texture and appearance
• Increased bone density and reversal of osteoporosis
• Increased lean muscle mass
• Improved mood and sense of well being
• Improved cholestrol profile

How to take?
Begin by taking 1/4 teaspoon each day and if no negative reactions occur work up to 1 teaspoon 1 - 3 times daily. Mix with water, juice, yogurt, add to a smoothie, or infuse into a tea.
What should you remember?
There are no documented side effects from those using mucuna, which makes it very safe to use for most people.
Mucuna pruriens, however, should not be consumed by pregnant women.

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter