Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Mucuna Seed Powder - 250 g

Extracts of mucuna are best known for it's use as a herb supplement for Parkinson's disease, this ayurvedic herb is also known as "Velvet Bean". Mucuna seed powder from Truu is endowed with properties which enhances libido & sexual performance and increased energy level.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 272
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
14
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704081
Weight: 250gm

Mukuna seed powder:
What is it -
Common name: Kapikachu, Atmagupta, Kaunch, Velvet bean
Botanical name: Mucuna Prurient
Part used: seed
Mucuna pruriens, also known as cowhage, and velvet bean contains a very powerful neurotransmitter pre-cursor l-dopa. Mucuna pruriens is a reputed remedy of ayurveda in nervous and sexual diseases. Traditionally, mucuna pruriens is commonly used as carminative, hypertensive and hypoglycemic agent.

What it contains:
Seeds contain L-dopa (4-3, 4-dihydroxy phenyladaline) gluthione, lecithin, gallic acid, glycosides, nicotine, prurenine, prurenidine, dark brown viscous oil. alkaloids mucanine, tannic acid, resin, lecithin
It has Anthelmintic, Diuretic, Aphrodisiac, Nervine, Astringent, Rejuvenative, Analgesic, Carminative properties.

Benefits:
• Enhanced libido & sexual performance
• Increased energy levels
• Decreased body fat & cellulite
• Regeneration & healing of organs
• Strengthened immune system
• Proper functioning of the brain
• Improved sleep
• Decrease wrinkles
• Improved skin texture and appearance
• Increased bone density and reversal of osteoporosis
• Increased lean muscle mass
• Improved mood and sense of well being
• Improved cholestrol profile

How to use:
Begin by taking 1/4 teaspoon each day and if no negative reactions occur work up to 1 teaspoon 1 - 3 times daily. Mix with water, juice, yogurt, add to a smoothie, or infuse into a tea.

What should you remember -
There are no documented side effects from those using mucuna, which makes it very safe to use for most people.
Mucuna pruriens, however, should not be consumed by pregnant women.

Weight: 250 gms

Mukuna seed powder:
What is it -
Common name: Kapikachu, Atmagupta, Kaunch, Velvet bean
Botanical name: Mucuna Prurient
Part used: seed
Mucuna pruriens, also known as cowhage, and velvet bean contains a very powerful neurotransmitter pre-cursor l-dopa. Mucuna pruriens is a reputed remedy of ayurveda in nervous and sexual diseases. Traditionally, mucuna pruriens is commonly used as carminative, hypertensive and hypoglycemic agent.

What it contains:
Seeds contain L-dopa (4-3, 4-dihydroxy phenyladaline) gluthione, lecithin, gallic acid, glycosides, nicotine, prurenine, prurenidine, dark brown viscous oil. alkaloids mucanine, tannic acid, resin, lecithin
It has Anthelmintic, Diuretic, Aphrodisiac, Nervine, Astringent, Rejuvenative, Analgesic, Carminative properties.

Benefits:
• Enhanced libido & sexual performance
• Increased energy levels
• Decreased body fat & cellulite
• Regeneration & healing of organs
• Strengthened immune system
• Proper functioning of the brain
• Improved sleep
• Decrease wrinkles
• Improved skin texture and appearance
• Increased bone density and reversal of osteoporosis
• Increased lean muscle mass
• Improved mood and sense of well being
• Improved cholestrol profile

How to use:
Begin by taking 1/4 teaspoon each day and if no negative reactions occur work up to 1 teaspoon 1 - 3 times daily. Mix with water, juice, yogurt, add to a smoothie, or infuse into a tea.

What should you remember -
There are no documented side effects from those using mucuna, which makes it very safe to use for most people.
Mucuna pruriens, however, should not be consumed by pregnant women.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter