Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Neem Leaves Powder - 250 g

Boost your immune system naturally with this neem leaves powder from Truu which is full of medicial properties and benefits. Neem powder is used in the treatment of ulcers, worm infections, etc and is not known to have any side effects.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 151
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
8
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704067
Weight: 250gm

Neem leaves powder:
What is it -
Common name: Neem, Nimba.
Botanical name: Azadirachta indica
Part used: leaves

Neem leaves powder is an essential ingredient in many Ayurvedic remedies. Indians have known for thousands of years that taking neem has many benefits. It stimulates the immune system, improves liver function, detoxifies the blood, generally promotes a healthy circulation, respiratory and digestive system. It is famous as a malaria treatment and for supporting healthy blood sugar levels. Neem leaves powder are considered safe to take internally on a regular or daily basis (provided you aren't pregnant or trying to conceive). In the thousands of years that people across India have been taking neem there have never been any reports of negative side effects from its leaves powder.

What it contains:
Neem leaves powder and its constituents have been demonstrated to exhibit immunomodulatory, anti-inflammatory, antihyperglycaemic, antiulcer, antimalarial, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, antioxidant, antimutagenic and anticarcinogenic properties properties making it beneficial in addressing a wide array of health concerns.

Benefits:
• Stimulating the immune system
• Improving liver function
• Promoting a healthy circulative, respiratory & digestive system
• Anti-bacterial, Anti-viral, & Anti-fungal properties
• Rids the body of all forms of parasites (internal & external)
• Combats Malaria
• Great for teeth & gums - Oral care & periodontal disease
• Anti-septic
• Supports healthy blood sugar levels
• Spermicidal properties
• Blood purifying & detoxification

How to use:
Use 3 cups of water for 2 teaspoons powder and gently boil it down to 2 cups.
Sweeten tea to taste. Neem tea is bitter without sweetening.
Drink one cup in the morning & one in the night.
Make a paste using neem leaf powder and a small amount of water –just enough to create the desired consistency. Apply paste to the affected skin or tissue. Let sit for about 20 minutes, until nearly dry. Rinse and pat dry.

Weight: 250 gms

Neem leaves powder:
What is it -
Common name: Neem, Nimba.
Botanical name: Azadirachta indica
Part used: leaves

Neem leaves powder is an essential ingredient in many Ayurvedic remedies. Indians have known for thousands of years that taking neem has many benefits. It stimulates the immune system, improves liver function, detoxifies the blood, generally promotes a healthy circulation, respiratory and digestive system. It is famous as a malaria treatment and for supporting healthy blood sugar levels. Neem leaves powder are considered safe to take internally on a regular or daily basis (provided you aren't pregnant or trying to conceive). In the thousands of years that people across India have been taking neem there have never been any reports of negative side effects from its leaves powder.

What it contains:
Neem leaves powder and its constituents have been demonstrated to exhibit immunomodulatory, anti-inflammatory, antihyperglycaemic, antiulcer, antimalarial, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, antioxidant, antimutagenic and anticarcinogenic properties properties making it beneficial in addressing a wide array of health concerns.

Benefits:
• Stimulating the immune system
• Improving liver function
• Promoting a healthy circulative, respiratory & digestive system
• Anti-bacterial, Anti-viral, & Anti-fungal properties
• Rids the body of all forms of parasites (internal & external)
• Combats Malaria
• Great for teeth & gums - Oral care & periodontal disease
• Anti-septic
• Supports healthy blood sugar levels
• Spermicidal properties
• Blood purifying & detoxification

How to use:
Use 3 cups of water for 2 teaspoons powder and gently boil it down to 2 cups.
Sweeten tea to taste. Neem tea is bitter without sweetening.
Drink one cup in the morning & one in the night.
Make a paste using neem leaf powder and a small amount of water –just enough to create the desired consistency. Apply paste to the affected skin or tissue. Let sit for about 20 minutes, until nearly dry. Rinse and pat dry.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter