Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Neem Tea - 100 g

Neem herbal tea from Truu is packed with multiple health benefits. This tea is 100% pure and is caffeine free. It also helps cure asthma and controls diabetes. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904210
Weight: 100g

Product Description
Neem Leaf Tea
• Pure Neem leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Neem, Nimba.
Botanical name: Azadirachta indica
Origin- India
Neem leaves is an essential ingredient in many Ayurvedic remedies. Indians have known for thousands of years that taking neem has many benefits. Neem leaves are considered safe to take internally on a regular or daily basis (provided you aren't pregnant or trying to conceive). In the thousands of years that people across India have been taking neem there have never been any reports of negative side effects from its leaves powder.

Benefits
Treats mouth and tooth problems
Cures asthma
Controls diabetes
Anti-bacterial, Anti-viral, & Anti-fungal properties

 

Product Description
Neem Leaf Tea
• Pure Neem leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Neem, Nimba.
Botanical name: Azadirachta indica
Origin- India
Neem leaves is an essential ingredient in many Ayurvedic remedies. Indians have known for thousands of years that taking neem has many benefits. Neem leaves are considered safe to take internally on a regular or daily basis (provided you aren't pregnant or trying to conceive). In the thousands of years that people across India have been taking neem there have never been any reports of negative side effects from its leaves powder.

Benefits
Treats mouth and tooth problems
Cures asthma
Controls diabetes
Anti-bacterial, Anti-viral, & Anti-fungal properties

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter