Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Nirgundi Leaves Powder - 250 g

Nirgundi is the richest source of stable Vitamin C which makes it one of the best anti-inflammatory and anti-biotic herb! Nirgundi leaves powder from Truu is an analgesic, brain tonic, improves memory and also improves appetite and digestion.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 216
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
11
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704082
Weight: 250gm

Nirgundi leaves powder:
What is it -
Common name: Sindhuvara, Neelamanjari,Indranika, Indrasurasa, Bhoothakeshi, Neelika, Indrani, Nilanirgundi
Botanical name: Vitex negundo
Part used: leaves
Nirgundi powder has been used for centuries to reduce inflammation and swelling of joints due to rheumatism and injuries. Many medicinal uses since ancient times. Today it’s most well known for relieving menopausal symptoms. The traditional healers and natives have rich traditional medicinal knowledge about Nirgundi. The healers prepare special herbal oil from fresh leaves of Nirgundi and use in treatment of more than 70 common and complicated diseases.

What it contains:
The chemical constituents are the monoterpenes agnuside, eurostoside, and aucubin. Vitex negundo also contains the flavonoids casticin, chryso-splenol and vitexin. Vitex contains Chrysoplenol D. which is a substance with anti-histamine properties and muscle relaxant

Benefits:
• Nirgundi powder is an analgesic, brain tonic and alleviates vata, therefore useful in headache, sciatica, rheumatic arthritis, synovitis, improves memory.
• Nirgundi leaves powder improves appetite and digestion. It is useful in loss of appetite, anorexia, ama-dosha, hepatitis and is anthelmintic.
• Nirgundi powder improves blood circulation process.
• Nirgundi powder improves ventilation therefore used in Kapha dominant cough, asthma, pneumonia and pleurisy.
• Nirgundi powder useful in dysuria and anuria. In gonorrheal infection it helps in passing urine smoothly.
• Nirgundi powder improves menstrual flow therefore used in dysmenorrhoea and obstetric conditios.
• Nirgundi powder is used as a anupan or a main drug in typhoid and malaria fever.
• Nirgundi powder is stimulated every part of the body, therefore it acts as a rasayan in body.

How to use:
Nirgundi leaf Powder- 3-6 grams per day with Fresh juice10-20 ml

Weight: 250 gms

Nirgundi leaves powder:
What is it -
Common name: Sindhuvara, Neelamanjari,Indranika, Indrasurasa, Bhoothakeshi, Neelika, Indrani, Nilanirgundi
Botanical name: Vitex negundo
Part used: leaves
Nirgundi powder has been used for centuries to reduce inflammation and swelling of joints due to rheumatism and injuries. Many medicinal uses since ancient times. Today it’s most well known for relieving menopausal symptoms. The traditional healers and natives have rich traditional medicinal knowledge about Nirgundi. The healers prepare special herbal oil from fresh leaves of Nirgundi and use in treatment of more than 70 common and complicated diseases.

What it contains:
The chemical constituents are the monoterpenes agnuside, eurostoside, and aucubin. Vitex negundo also contains the flavonoids casticin, chryso-splenol and vitexin. Vitex contains Chrysoplenol D. which is a substance with anti-histamine properties and muscle relaxant

Benefits:
• Nirgundi powder is an analgesic, brain tonic and alleviates vata, therefore useful in headache, sciatica, rheumatic arthritis, synovitis, improves memory.
• Nirgundi leaves powder improves appetite and digestion. It is useful in loss of appetite, anorexia, ama-dosha, hepatitis and is anthelmintic.
• Nirgundi powder improves blood circulation process.
• Nirgundi powder improves ventilation therefore used in Kapha dominant cough, asthma, pneumonia and pleurisy.
• Nirgundi powder useful in dysuria and anuria. In gonorrheal infection it helps in passing urine smoothly.
• Nirgundi powder improves menstrual flow therefore used in dysmenorrhoea and obstetric conditios.
• Nirgundi powder is used as a anupan or a main drug in typhoid and malaria fever.
• Nirgundi powder is stimulated every part of the body, therefore it acts as a rasayan in body.

How to use:
Nirgundi leaf Powder- 3-6 grams per day with Fresh juice10-20 ml

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter