Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Orange Peel Tea - 100 g

Cure your hangover with a cup of this refreshing orange peel tea from Truu. This herbal tea is also good for blood circulation and weight loss. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904211
Weight: 100g

Product Description
Orange peel Tea
• Pure Orange peel Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: orange peel, Sweet Orange, Valencia Orange, Ruby Orange, Navel Orange
Botanical name: Citrus sinensis.
Origin- India
Peels from any member of the Sweet Orange family have been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine at least since the writing of the Divine Husbandman’s Classic of the Materia Medica, written in the second century BC. If you want an aromatic tea, as well as a healthy one, orange peel tea is perfect. It is a delicious beverage, especially during cold winter days. It also helps you stay healthy, especially thanks to the amount of vitamin C it contains.

Benefits:
Cure Hangover
Digestion
Blood circulation
Weight Loss

USDA Orange Peel Nutrition Chart: See the table below for in depth analysis of nutrients:

Orange peel (Citrus sinensis),
Nutrition Value per 100 g
(Source: USDA National Nutrient data base)
Principle Nutrient Value Percentage of RDA
Energy 97 Kcal 5%
Carbohydrates 25.0 g 19%
Protein 1.50 g 3%
Total Fat 0.20 g 1%

Product Description
Orange peel Tea
• Pure Orange peel Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: orange peel, Sweet Orange, Valencia Orange, Ruby Orange, Navel Orange
Botanical name: Citrus sinensis.
Origin- India
Peels from any member of the Sweet Orange family have been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine at least since the writing of the Divine Husbandman’s Classic of the Materia Medica, written in the second century BC. If you want an aromatic tea, as well as a healthy one, orange peel tea is perfect. It is a delicious beverage, especially during cold winter days. It also helps you stay healthy, especially thanks to the amount of vitamin C it contains.

Benefits:
Cure Hangover
Digestion
Blood circulation
Weight Loss

USDA Orange Peel Nutrition Chart: See the table below for in depth analysis of nutrients:

Orange peel (Citrus sinensis),
Nutrition Value per 100 g
(Source: USDA National Nutrient data base)
Principle Nutrient Value Percentage of RDA
Energy 97 Kcal 5%
Carbohydrates 25.0 g 19%
Protein 1.50 g 3%
Total Fat 0.20 g 1%

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter