Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Papaya Tea - 100 g

A fruity, aromatic and healthy tea from Truu. This papaya tea has dieuretic properties, is caffeine free and helps aid digestion. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 398
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
20
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904212
Weight: 100g

Product Description
Papaya Leaf Tea
• Pure Papaya leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: papaya, papaw
Botanical name: Carica papaya
Origin- India
The papaya is a small tropical tree with a straight stem marked by scars where leaves have fallen directly from it. Papayas do not have branches.

Benefits:
Cancer Prevention
Relieves Indigestion
Diuretic Properties
Improves Skin Health

 

Product Description
Papaya Leaf Tea
• Pure Papaya leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common Name: papaya, papaw
Botanical name: Carica papaya
Origin- India
The papaya is a small tropical tree with a straight stem marked by scars where leaves have fallen directly from it. Papayas do not have branches.

Benefits:
Cancer Prevention
Relieves Indigestion
Diuretic Properties
Improves Skin Health

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter