Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Pippali Fruit Powder - 250 g

Pipali Fruit Powder or Indian Long Pepper is a powerful stimulant for both digestive and respiratory systems and is also known to enhance longetivity. Pippali fruit powder from Truu provides relief from cough and throat infection.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 660
img
You earn
34
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704099
Weight: 250gm
Free Shipping

Pippali fruit powder:
What is it -
Common Name: Capala, Catikasira, Piper Longum, Long Pepper, Long Pepper, Pippli, Magadhi
Botanical name: Piper Longum
Parts Used : fruit
Indian Long Pepper, or Pippali, indigenous to North-eastern and Southern India and Sri Lanka, is a powerful stimulant for both the digestive and the respiratory systems and has been shown to have a rejuvenating effect on the lungs. Pippali plays an important role in aiding the thermogenic response, i.e. the release of metabolic heat energy. This effect is the result of increased thyroid hormone level in the body and makes Pippali a typical Ayurvedic complementary component whose benefit is to increase the bioavailability and enhance absorption of the other active ingredients.

What it contains:
Pippli Powder contains Piper longuminine, Piperine, Pipartine, Triacontane, Sesquiterpene, Hydrocarbon, Carophyllene.
How it will help you?
Pippli Powder provides relief from cough and throat infection.
It is also beneficial in nausea and congestion.
Pippli Powder improves lungs health and also helps in detoxifying lungs and kidney.
Pippli Powder enhances digestion, assimilation and metabolism of food.
It is also used in the chronic dysentery.
Pippli Powder has a strong urge to suppress any kind of infection due to its pungent taste. It prevents erosion of gastric membrane by stimulating mucin secretion and reducing shedding of the cells present on the stomach lining.
Pippli Powder is a powerful Rasayana (rejuvenator) herb serving as longevity enhancer.
It soothes the nerves and improves sleep quality at night.
It provides better blood circulation and enhances immune system.
Pippli Powder cleans shrotas (channels) which transport nutrients and helps to remove waste from the body.

How to use:
Powder of 1-2 grams of Pippali powder mixed with rock salt, Turmeric and mustard oil may be kept on the teeth to avert toothache.
1 gram of Pippali powder, 2 parts of honey, to be licked for relief from, respiratory disorders, hiccups, sour voice, spleen problems.
Consuming 2 grams of pippali fruit powder and Asparagus allows good lactation for the women in child bed.

Weight: 250 gms

Pippali fruit powder:
What is it -
Common Name: Capala, Catikasira, Piper Longum, Long Pepper, Long Pepper, Pippli, Magadhi
Botanical name: Piper Longum
Parts Used : fruit
Indian Long Pepper, or Pippali, indigenous to North-eastern and Southern India and Sri Lanka, is a powerful stimulant for both the digestive and the respiratory systems and has been shown to have a rejuvenating effect on the lungs. Pippali plays an important role in aiding the thermogenic response, i.e. the release of metabolic heat energy. This effect is the result of increased thyroid hormone level in the body and makes Pippali a typical Ayurvedic complementary component whose benefit is to increase the bioavailability and enhance absorption of the other active ingredients.

What it contains:
Pippli Powder contains Piper longuminine, Piperine, Pipartine, Triacontane, Sesquiterpene, Hydrocarbon, Carophyllene.
How it will help you?
Pippli Powder provides relief from cough and throat infection.
It is also beneficial in nausea and congestion.
Pippli Powder improves lungs health and also helps in detoxifying lungs and kidney.
Pippli Powder enhances digestion, assimilation and metabolism of food.
It is also used in the chronic dysentery.
Pippli Powder has a strong urge to suppress any kind of infection due to its pungent taste. It prevents erosion of gastric membrane by stimulating mucin secretion and reducing shedding of the cells present on the stomach lining.
Pippli Powder is a powerful Rasayana (rejuvenator) herb serving as longevity enhancer.
It soothes the nerves and improves sleep quality at night.
It provides better blood circulation and enhances immune system.
Pippli Powder cleans shrotas (channels) which transport nutrients and helps to remove waste from the body.

How to use:
Powder of 1-2 grams of Pippali powder mixed with rock salt, Turmeric and mustard oil may be kept on the teeth to avert toothache.
1 gram of Pippali powder, 2 parts of honey, to be licked for relief from, respiratory disorders, hiccups, sour voice, spleen problems.
Consuming 2 grams of pippali fruit powder and Asparagus allows good lactation for the women in child bed.

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2016/08/31/tiny-but-mighty/
Newsletter