Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Psyllium Husk Tea - 100 g

A herbal tea with benefits! Psyllium husk tea from Truu promotes weight loss, lowers bad cholesterol and also prevents colon cancer. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 398
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
20
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904214
Weight: 100g

Product Description
Psyllium husk Tea
• Pure Psyllium husk Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Sand Plantain, Flea Seed, Ispaghula, Psyllium Seed, Indian Plantago, Spogel
Botanical name: Plantago psyllium
Origin- India
Psyllium is a form of fiber made from the Plantago ovata plant, specifically from the husks of the plant’s seed. It sometimes goes by the name ispaghula.It’s most commonly known as a laxative. Psyllium provides more benefits to your body than decreasing the amount of time you spend in the bathroom. Research shows that psyllium has many benefits to the human body, from your heart to your pancreas.

Benefits:
Promotes weight loss
Prevents colon cancer
Lowers "bad" (LDL) cholesterol without affecting "good" (HDL) cholesterol levels
Controls high blood pressure.

Product Description
Psyllium husk Tea
• Pure Psyllium husk Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Sand Plantain, Flea Seed, Ispaghula, Psyllium Seed, Indian Plantago, Spogel
Botanical name: Plantago psyllium
Origin- India
Psyllium is a form of fiber made from the Plantago ovata plant, specifically from the husks of the plant’s seed. It sometimes goes by the name ispaghula.It’s most commonly known as a laxative. Psyllium provides more benefits to your body than decreasing the amount of time you spend in the bathroom. Research shows that psyllium has many benefits to the human body, from your heart to your pancreas.

Benefits:
Promotes weight loss
Prevents colon cancer
Lowers "bad" (LDL) cholesterol without affecting "good" (HDL) cholesterol levels
Controls high blood pressure.

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter