Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Shatavari Herbal Tea - 100 g

Enjoy a morning of caffeine free aphrodisiac herbal tea from Truu made from pure shatavari root. This tea is calming and helps regulate menstruation cycle of women and also enhances fertility.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 398
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
20
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904197
Weight: 100g

Shatawari Root Tea:
• Pure Shatawari Root Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Shatawari, Shatmuli, Asparagus, Wild Asparagus, Asparagus root, Mahashatavari, Satavar, Satmuli, Kilavari, Satavali, Shatmuli, Satavari,
Botanical name: Asparagus racemosus
Origin- India


Shatavari is called as Queen of herbs in the ayurveda. The roots are bitter, sweet, emollient, cooling, nervine, tonic, constipating, opthalimic, anobyne, aphrodisiac. It is useful for both men and women. Shatavari is a climbing plant which grows in low forests throughout India. It is mainly the roots of the plant that are used for medicinal purposes.

Benefits:
Menstrual Regulator
Reproductive Toner
Fertility Enhancer
Aphrodisiac

 

Shatawari Root Tea:
• Pure Shatawari Root Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Shatawari, Shatmuli, Asparagus, Wild Asparagus, Asparagus root, Mahashatavari, Satavar, Satmuli, Kilavari, Satavali, Shatmuli, Satavari,
Botanical name: Asparagus racemosus
Origin- India


Shatavari is called as Queen of herbs in the ayurveda. The roots are bitter, sweet, emollient, cooling, nervine, tonic, constipating, opthalimic, anobyne, aphrodisiac. It is useful for both men and women. Shatavari is a climbing plant which grows in low forests throughout India. It is mainly the roots of the plant that are used for medicinal purposes.

Benefits:
Menstrual Regulator
Reproductive Toner
Fertility Enhancer
Aphrodisiac

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter