Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Stevia Tea - 100 g

Stevia plant has no calaroies and is a natural sweetener and also has various health benefits. Stevia tea from Truu helps in weight loss and is also ideal for diabetics. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 498
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
25
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904216
Weight: 100g

Product Description
Stevia leaf Tea
• Pure Stevia leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: sweet leaf, , sugar leaf, stevia
Botanical name: Stevia rebaudiana
Origin- India
Stevia is one of a family of plants that are native to South America and have been used for centuries to sweeten drinks and foods. Stevia leaves are said to be from 30 to 300 times sweeter than sugar. Chemical analysis and studies show that the leaf powder adds no calories, has no harmful side effects and is more palatable with less aftertaste than any artificial, chemical sweetener to date.

Benefits:
Anti-inflammatory effect
Helps in Secreting Insulin
Helps in Weight Management
Lower Blood Sugar Levels and Help Fight Diabetes

 

 

 

Product Description
Stevia leaf Tea
• Pure Stevia leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: sweet leaf, , sugar leaf, stevia
Botanical name: Stevia rebaudiana
Origin- India
Stevia is one of a family of plants that are native to South America and have been used for centuries to sweeten drinks and foods. Stevia leaves are said to be from 30 to 300 times sweeter than sugar. Chemical analysis and studies show that the leaf powder adds no calories, has no harmful side effects and is more palatable with less aftertaste than any artificial, chemical sweetener to date.

Benefits:
Anti-inflammatory effect
Helps in Secreting Insulin
Helps in Weight Management
Lower Blood Sugar Levels and Help Fight Diabetes

 

 

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter