Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Tulsi Tea - 10 Tea Bags

Tulsi known as the queen of herbs is renowned for its many health benefits. It boosts over-all health as it is rich in anti-oxidants.
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904231
Weight: 200gm

• Pure Tulsi leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Holy basil , ajaka , baranda , brinda , kha phrao , manjari , monk's basil , parnasa , patra-puspha , sacred basil , suvasa , Thai basil , thulasi , tulasi , tulsi
Botanical name: Ocimum sanctum
Origin- India
Tulasi is known as The Queen of Herbs & is a very sacred herb of India. Tulasi (Ocimum sanctum), is also known as Holy Basil but is a different plant from the pesto variety of Basil. Tulasi has been revered in India for over five thousand years, as a healing balm for body, mind and spirit, and is known to bestow an amazing number of health benefits.

Benefits:
Fever
Respiratory Disorders
Asthma
Stress

Preparation Method
. Pour hot water
. Dip the tea bag
. wait for a minute
. Add sweetener
. Enjoy the goodness of nature

 

Quantity: 10 tea bags

• Pure Tulsi leaf Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Holy basil , ajaka , baranda , brinda , kha phrao , manjari , monk's basil , parnasa , patra-puspha , sacred basil , suvasa , Thai basil , thulasi , tulasi , tulsi
Botanical name: Ocimum sanctum
Origin- India
Tulasi is known as The Queen of Herbs & is a very sacred herb of India. Tulasi (Ocimum sanctum), is also known as Holy Basil but is a different plant from the pesto variety of Basil. Tulasi has been revered in India for over five thousand years, as a healing balm for body, mind and spirit, and is known to bestow an amazing number of health benefits.

Benefits:
Fever
Respiratory Disorders
Asthma
Stress

Preparation Method
. Pour hot water
. Dip the tea bag
. wait for a minute
. Add sweetener
. Enjoy the goodness of nature

 

Quantity: 10 tea bags

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 200gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter