Free Shipping For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
Close

Turmeric Tea - 100 g

Enjoy a cup of healthy turmeric tea from Truu. This tea is packed with numerous health benefits and is naturally caffeine free. Weight: 100 gms
Learn more about this product...
Rs. 298
FREE DELIVERY within India for orders above 499
img
You earn
15
Green Points



Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17030904218
Weight: 100g

Product Description
Turmeric Tea
• Pure Turmeric Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Turmeric, Haldi
Botanical name: Curcuma longa
Origin- India
The marigold-coloured spice, known as Turmeric, which is revered in India as ‘holy powder’, has been used for centuries to treat wounds, infections and other health problems. It appears that Curcumin – the pigment that gives Turmeric its yellow-orange colour, and which is thought to be responsible for many of its medicinal effects – is able to ‘discipline’ cells, and get them back into working order.

Benefits:
liver detoxifier
Natural antiseptic and antibacterial agent, useful in disinfecting cuts and burns.
Reduces the risk of childhood leukemia
Speeds up wound healing

 

Product Description
Turmeric Tea
• Pure Turmeric Tea
• Naturally Caffeine Free
• Packed to Ensure Freshness
Common name: Turmeric, Haldi
Botanical name: Curcuma longa
Origin- India
The marigold-coloured spice, known as Turmeric, which is revered in India as ‘holy powder’, has been used for centuries to treat wounds, infections and other health problems. It appears that Curcumin – the pigment that gives Turmeric its yellow-orange colour, and which is thought to be responsible for many of its medicinal effects – is able to ‘discipline’ cells, and get them back into working order.

Benefits:
liver detoxifier
Natural antiseptic and antibacterial agent, useful in disinfecting cuts and burns.
Reduces the risk of childhood leukemia
Speeds up wound healing

 

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 100g
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/11/12/serendipi-tea/
Newsletter