Free Delivery For Orders above 499 100% Secure Payments & Cash On Delivery All major credit and debit cards accepted 100% Money Back Guarantee 7 Days return policy Order On Phone 08033172233 / 08033172888
Items Matching Your Search Criteria
Filters
CLOSE

Wheatgrass Leaves Powder - 250 g

Extremely rich in protein and also contains 17 amino acids, wheatgrass is taken as a health drink . Wheatgrass leaves powder from Truu helps reduce cholesterol, is ideal for diabetics and also prevents tooth decay.
Rs. 659
img
You earn
33
Green Points



Availability: Out of stock
Estimated Delivery: 7 - 10 Business Days

Check for Shipping & COD?

Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery
Delivery
COD
ExpressDelivery

Specifications

Manufacturer: Carmel Organics
SKU: G17031704126
Weight: 250gm
Free Shipping

Wheatgrass leaves powder:
common name: Wheatgrass, Agropyre, Agropyron
botanical name: Phyllanthus emblica
part used: leaves
Wheatgrass is a kind of grass. The above-ground parts, roots, and rhizome are used to make medicine. Wheatgrass is primarily used as a concentrated source of nutrients. It contains vitamin A, vitamin C, and vitamin E, iron, calcium, magnesium, and amino acids.

Benefits:
• Heel pain. Early research suggests that applying a wheatgrass cream to the bottom of the feet twice daily for 6 weeks does not reduce heel pain.
• Inflammatory bowel disease (ulcerative colitis). There is some evidence that freshly extracted wheatgrass juice might reduce overall disease activity and the severity of rectal bleeding in people with ulcerative colitis.
• Reducing cholesterol.
• Anemia.
• Diabetes.
• Cancer.
• High blood pressure.
• Preventing tooth decay.
• Wound healing.
• Preventing infections.
• Removing drugs, metals, toxins, and cancer-causing substances from the body.

Recommended Dosage:
Adults: 1 rounded teaspoon daily with food
Children age 5-15yrs: generous 1/2 teaspoon daily with food
Serving Suggestion:
Add to fruit juice or stir Wheat Grass powder into food after cooking.
To make a fruit smoothie, add to a blender 3 cups of tropical fruit juice, 3 rounded teaspons of Lifestream Wheat Grass powder and 1 banana and blend until smooth (makes 3 servings).

Weight: 250 gms

Wheatgrass leaves powder:
common name: Wheatgrass, Agropyre, Agropyron
botanical name: Phyllanthus emblica
part used: leaves
Wheatgrass is a kind of grass. The above-ground parts, roots, and rhizome are used to make medicine. Wheatgrass is primarily used as a concentrated source of nutrients. It contains vitamin A, vitamin C, and vitamin E, iron, calcium, magnesium, and amino acids.

Benefits:
• Heel pain. Early research suggests that applying a wheatgrass cream to the bottom of the feet twice daily for 6 weeks does not reduce heel pain.
• Inflammatory bowel disease (ulcerative colitis). There is some evidence that freshly extracted wheatgrass juice might reduce overall disease activity and the severity of rectal bleeding in people with ulcerative colitis.
• Reducing cholesterol.
• Anemia.
• Diabetes.
• Cancer.
• High blood pressure.
• Preventing tooth decay.
• Wound healing.
• Preventing infections.
• Removing drugs, metals, toxins, and cancer-causing substances from the body.

Recommended Dosage:
Adults: 1 rounded teaspoon daily with food
Children age 5-15yrs: generous 1/2 teaspoon daily with food
Serving Suggestion:
Add to fruit juice or stir Wheat Grass powder into food after cooking.
To make a fruit smoothie, add to a blender 3 cups of tropical fruit juice, 3 rounded teaspons of Lifestream Wheat Grass powder and 1 banana and blend until smooth (makes 3 servings).

Weight: 250 gms

Please share your experience about this product
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Weight 250gm
Blog https://blog.giskaa.com/2015/12/07/herbal-remedies/
Newsletter